Privacy Policy

According to the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada (PIPEDA), Epic Experiences is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers.
The personal information we collect such as your name, home address, email address, telephone number, recipient email or home address is used to provide you with the service. Your personal information will be only used to book an experience, activate your voucher and redeem your voucher with Experience Provider and/or receive feedback from you regarding our services. We only collect information that you provide to us when shopping on the Epic Experiences website.

The information collected will be only disclosed to our Experience Providers for the purpose of connecting you with them and booking the experience. Please note that once we share your personal information with one of our Experience Providers in the above circumstances, the information received by the other company is controlled by that company and becomes subject to the other company’s privacy practices.
We will never disclose, sell, or trade your personal details to any other third parties under any circumstances.

Cookies and Online Tracking

Cookies are tiny text files that can be placed on your computer or mobile device that uniquely (but anonymously) identify your browser or device. They are unable to search your computer in any way, cannot introduce viruses to your computer and contain no personal identifying information about you

We may collect information automatically when you use the Website, or read our emails, including through cookies, pixels, tags and scripts, as well as log files. We may combine this information with other information, including personal information we collect about you, to record your preferences, gather information about the use of our services, identify when our emails are viewed, personalize content and ads and track information about the performance of our advertisements.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We have implemented safeguards designed to protect the personal information submitted to us. Please note that no data transmission over the Internet cannot be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any personal information that we process.

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of this information by Epic Experiences.

Award 2020

Copyright© Epic Experiences 2021

 

Epic Experiences